Scouting · The rankings
Best SD cards for trail cameras: capacity, format and write class are the whole decision
A trail camera does not care about a card's read speed and it cannot use a card it can't format. Six cards ranked on what a camera in a tree actually asks for, with the 32GB rule and the exceptions to it spelled out.
By Mike M.Updated Spec-checked · every figure sourced
#adReader-supported: we may earn a commission if you buy through our links, at no extra cost to you. It never decides a ranking. How we rank · Disclosure
Our top pick

Best overall: the card that fits every camera here
SanDisk Extreme PRO 32GB SDHC UHS-I (U3, V30)
SD card32GB SDHC with a V30 write class. It is inside the stated limit of every camera on this site, it formats as FAT32 so nothing refuses it, and V30 covers 4K. If you buy one card without reading your manual, buy this one.
#ad · Price as of November 6, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to SanDisk Extreme PRO 32GB SDHC UHS-I (U3, V30)
Read the full write-up or compare it with the rest below.
Quick picks
The rankings at a glance
| # | Product | Best for | Score | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() SanDisk Extreme PRO 32GB SDHC UHS-I (U3, V30) 32GB SDHC with a V30 write class. It is inside the stated limit of every camera on this site, it formats as FAT32 so nothing refuses it, and V30 covers 4K. If you buy one card without reading your manual, buy this one. | Best overall: the card that fits every camera hereSD card | 9.6 /10 | $28.57Amazon |
| 2 | ![]() SanDisk Extreme 64GB SDXC (U3, V30) Twice the room at the same V30 write class, in SDXC. The right step up when the camera states SDXC support and you are recording video rather than stills. | Best for a 4K camera you visit monthlySD card | 9.5 /10 | $29.99Amazon |
| 3 | ![]() PNY Elite 32GB SDHC Trail Camera 3-Pack (U1, V10) Three 32GB SDHC cards for roughly the price of one premium card. V10 rather than V30, so run these in the photo cameras and keep a V30 for the 4K body. | Best value across three camerasSD card | 9.3 /10 | $29.99Amazon |
| 4 | ![]() Lexar Professional Silver Plus 64GB SDXC (V30) The highest published write speed on this page at 150MB/s, in the same 64GB V30 class. Worth having a second brand in the drawer. | Best non-SanDisk optionSD card | 9.3 /10 | $31.99Amazon |
| 5 | ![]() SanDisk Extreme PRO 128GB SDXC (U3, V30) 128GB of V30 for a 4K camera you do not want to visit. Over the stated limit of several cameras here, so this is the one pick where reading the manual first is not optional. | Best for a season-long soakSD card | 9.2 /10 | $51.98Amazon |
| 6 | ![]() SanDisk Ultra 32GB SDHC (Class 10, U1) Class 10 / U1, 32GB SDHC, water-resistant and impact-resistant. Everything a photo-mode camera needs and nothing it does not, at the bottom of the price range. | Cheapest card worth buyingSD card | 9.2 /10 | $19.65Amazon |
#ad · Prices come live from Amazon, last checked November 6, 2026. Scores are ours, built from published specs, verified plan prices and cited independent tests, not our own field measurements. Row photos are Amazon's own product images for the listing each row links. Tap a row for the full write-up.

The 32GB rule, and when to break it
Almost every “SD error” and “card not reading” message on a trail camera comes down to one of two mistakes: a card bigger than the camera was built to address, or a card formatted on a computer instead of in the camera. Both are avoidable by buying a 32GB card and formatting it in the body before you hang it.
That is not a conservative recommendation, it is an arithmetic one. A trail camera in photo mode writes a few megabytes per trigger. Thirty-two gigabytes is thousands of images — far more than a camera will produce between visits on any normal set. The only readers who genuinely need more are the ones recording video, and specifically 4K video, where a single clip can run tens of megabytes and a season of them will fill a small card.
So the decision tree is short. Photo camera: 32GB, every time. 1080p video on a monthly check: 32GB is still usually enough. 4K video, or a camera you intend to leave for a whole season: step up to 64GB or 128GB — but only after you have read the manual and confirmed the body accepts SDXC, because that is where the second failure mode lives.
Everything else the card aisle sells you — 300MB/s read speeds, UHS-II buses, V90 ratings — is for cameras that shoot bursts of RAW stills or 8K. A trail camera cannot use any of it. You are paying for a number the body will never touch.
What we ranked on
Memory cards are commodity parts. There is no field-testing to do and no spec sheet mystery: capacity, bus, format and speed class are printed on the card and in the brand's own listing. What ranking adds is deciding which of those figures a trail camera actually consumes, and which are sold to a different customer entirely.
- Fit for the job (35%). Does the capacity and format sit inside what trail cameras accept? A 32GB SDHC card scores highest here because nothing on this site refuses one. A 128GB SDXC card scores lower, not because it is a worse card, but because fewer bodies can use it.
- Durability and reliability (25%). Brand track record and any published environmental rating. A card lives outdoors in a sealed box through freeze-thaw cycles; a counterfeit or a no-name card is the single most common cause of a lost season.
- Ease of use (20%). Full-size SD rather than a microSD-plus-adapter, and a format the camera writes without argument. Adapters work loose in a camera that gets opened in the cold with gloves on.
- Value (20%). Cost per usable gigabyte on a trail camera, not cost per gigabyte in the abstract. A cheap 256GB card that your camera cannot address is worth nothing.
Every figure on this page is quoted from the brand's own listing, read on November 6, 2026. Where a brand publishes a read speed but no write speed — which is common on budget lines — the card's row says so rather than estimating one. The full rubric and its weights are on how we rank.
SDHC vs SDXC: the format that breaks cameras
This is the distinction the card aisle hides and the one that causes most returns. Cards up to 32GB are SDHC and ship formatted as FAT32. Cards of 64GB and above are SDXC and ship formatted as exFAT. They are different file systems, and a camera built to read FAT32 will look at an exFAT card and report an error — or, worse, appear to accept it and then fail to write.
Reformatting does not reliably solve it either. Formatting a 64GB card as FAT32 on a computer sometimes works and sometimes produces a card the camera still rejects, and a Mac adds hidden index files that some bodies choke on. The reliable move is to match the card to what the manual states and format it in the camera.
Speed class: V30 is the only number that matters
A card carries several speed markings and a trail camera uses exactly one of them. The big number on the front — 100MB/s, 170MB/s, 250MB/s — is read speed, which affects how fast your laptop pulls images off the card at the kitchen table and has no bearing at all on what happens in the woods.
What the camera uses is sustained write speed, expressed as a class. Class 10 and U1 both guarantee 10MB/s minimum sustained write. V30 guarantees 30MB/s. For photos and 1080p video, Class 10 / U1 is enough and always has been. For 4K recording, V30 is the bar: a slower card drops frames or throws a write error partway through a clip, and the result looks like a camera fault rather than a card fault.
That is the whole reason the V10 three-pack on this page sits where it does. It is a perfectly good card for a photo camera and the best value here by a distance, but it is one class below what the 4K cameras on this site want. Faster than V30 — V60, V90, UHS-II — buys a trail camera nothing whatsoever.
How much card a trail camera actually fills
It is worth being concrete about how little storage a photo set consumes, because the card aisle is designed to make 32GB feel stingy. A trail camera on a trail crossing might fire a few dozen times a day in a busy week and a handful of times a day in a quiet one. At typical trail-camera image sizes, a 32GB card holds thousands of those images. Readers run out of battery long before they run out of 32GB card.
Video inverts that completely. A 4K clip is orders of magnitude larger than a still, and a camera set to record 30-second clips on a busy field edge can produce several gigabytes a week. That is the one scenario where capacity is the binding constraint rather than battery life, and it is why the 64GB and 128GB picks exist on this page at all. Our video camera rankings name which bodies record at what frame rate, which tells you how fast your card fills.
There is a third case worth naming: the camera with no card slot. Moultrie's Edge bodies use internal memory and send images over cellular, so there is no card to buy, lose or corrupt. If the card aisle is the part of this hobby you dislike, that is a legitimate way out and it is covered in the SD card guide.
The stated card limits of every camera we rank
These are the manufacturers' own published figures, from the product pages this site already cites for each camera. Where a maker does not state a limit, we say so rather than assuming one.
| Camera | Published card limit | What to buy |
|---|---|---|
| Browning Strike Force Pro X 1080, Spec Ops Elite HP5 Ultra | Up to 512GB SDXC | 32GB for photos; 64–128GB V30 for video |
| Stealth Cam DS4K Ultimate | 128GB | 128GB V30 is exactly at the ceiling |
| Tactacam Reveal Ultra | 16GB internal plus an optional card slot | 32GB SDHC if you use the slot at all |
| Bushnell, Spypoint and GardePro bodies | No limit stated on the pages we read | 32GB SDHC — do not guess upward |
| Moultrie Edge 3, Edge 3 Pro, Edge Solar | No card slot; internal memory only | Nothing. There is no card to buy |
Read down the right-hand column and the pattern is the one this page opened with: 32GB answers almost every row. The exceptions are both video cameras, and in both cases the maker has published a figure you can rely on.
The cards, side by side
| Evidence | SanDisk Extreme PRO 32GB SDHC UHS-I (U3, V30) | SanDisk Extreme 64GB SDXC (U3, V30) | SanDisk Extreme PRO 128GB SDXC (U3, V30) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storage | 32GB SDHC, UHS-I, U3, V30 (Class 10) as named on SanDisk's product page | 64GB SDXC, UHS-I, V30, U3, Class 10, as named in SanDisk's own listing | 128GB SDXC, UHS-I, U3, V30, as named in SanDisk's own listing |
| Output | — | Up to 170MB/s read and up to 80MB/s write (SanDisk's published figures) | Up to 250MB/s read and up to 120MB/s write (SanDisk's published figures) |
| Fits | — | Full-size SD slot; SDXC/exFAT, so the camera must state SDXC or a limit above 32GB | Cameras stating a limit of 128GB or higher; Browning states up to 512GB SDXC and Stealth Cam's DS4K Ultimate states 128GB |
| Score | 9.6/10 | 9.5/10 | 9.2/10 |
| Evidence | PNY Elite 32GB SDHC Trail Camera 3-Pack (U1, V10) | Lexar Professional Silver Plus 64GB SDXC (V30) | SanDisk Ultra 32GB SDHC (Class 10, U1) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storage | 3 x 32GB SDHC, UHS-I, U1, V10, as named in PNY's own listing | 64GB SDXC, UHS-I, V30, as named in Lexar's own listing | 32GB SDHC, UHS-I, Class 10 / U1, as named in SanDisk's own listing |
| Output | Up to 100MB/s read (PNY publishes no write figure for this card) | 205MB/s read and 150MB/s write (Lexar's published figures) | Up to 100MB/s read (SanDisk publishes no write figure for the Ultra) |
| Fits | PNY names the pack for outdoor and trail camera use; 32GB SDHC/FAT32 is inside every camera limit on this site | Full-size SD slot; SDXC/exFAT, so the camera must accept more than 32GB | — |
| Score | 9.3/10 | 9.3/10 | 9.2/10 |
The row that decides most purchases is Storage, not Output. Two of these six cards are SDHC and will go into anything; four are SDXC and need a camera that says so.
In detail
The picks, in full
Rank 1

Best overall: the card that fits every camera here
SanDisk Extreme PRO 32GB SDHC UHS-I (U3, V30)
32GB SDHC with a V30 write class. It is inside the stated limit of every camera on this site, it formats as FAT32 so nothing refuses it, and V30 covers 4K. If you buy one card without reading your manual, buy this one.
Spec sheetSpec-checked · sources linked
| Category | SD card |
|---|---|
| Storage | 32GB SDHC, UHS-I, U3, V30 (Class 10) as named on SanDisk's product page |
The rubric behind the 9.6
- Fit for the job (35%)
- 9
- Durability & reliability (25%)
- 9
- Ease of use (20%)
- 9
- Value (20%)
- 8
Criterion scores are on the rubric's own 0–10 scale and weight to 8.8. The published 9.6 places that total on our 8.4-9.8 recommendation scale. How the scale works.
What the spec sheet supports
- 32GB SDHC is inside the 32GB limit older cameras impose
- V30 write class covers 4K recording
- Full-size SD, no adapter
Where it falls short
- SanDisk's page didn't expose full specs when we checked; speeds come from the class ratings
- Many cameras cap at 32GB or 128GB; check the manual
Skip this if…
…your camera manual specifies SDXC or a 64GB minimum.
#ad · Price as of November 6, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to SanDisk Extreme PRO 32GB SDHC UHS-I (U3, V30)
Rank 2

Best for a 4K camera you visit monthly
SanDisk Extreme 64GB SDXC (U3, V30)
Twice the room at the same V30 write class, in SDXC. The right step up when the camera states SDXC support and you are recording video rather than stills.
Spec sheetSpec-checked · sources linked
The rubric behind the 9.5
- Fit for the job (35%)
- 8
- Durability & reliability (25%)
- 9
- Ease of use (20%)
- 8
- Value (20%)
- 9
Criterion scores are on the rubric's own 0–10 scale and weight to 8.5. The published 9.5 places that total on our 8.4-9.8 recommendation scale. How the scale works.
What the spec sheet supports
- V30 is the write class 4K recording actually needs, with headroom to spare
- 64GB is a month of 4K clips rather than a week
- Full-size SD card, no adapter in the slot to work loose
Where it falls short
- SDXC and exFAT: a camera that caps at 32GB will not read it
- Costs more per gigabyte than the 128GB if you genuinely need the room
Skip this if…
…your camera's manual caps the card at 32GB, which several older bodies do.
#ad · Price as of November 6, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to SanDisk Extreme 64GB SDXC (U3, V30)
Rank 3

Best value across three cameras
PNY Elite 32GB SDHC Trail Camera 3-Pack (U1, V10)
Three 32GB SDHC cards for roughly the price of one premium card. V10 rather than V30, so run these in the photo cameras and keep a V30 for the 4K body.
Spec sheetSpec-checked · sources linked
The rubric behind the 9.3
- Fit for the job (35%)
- 7
- Durability & reliability (25%)
- 7
- Ease of use (20%)
- 9
- Value (20%)
- 10
Criterion scores are on the rubric's own 0–10 scale and weight to 8.0. The published 9.3 places that total on our 8.4-9.8 recommendation scale. How the scale works.
What the spec sheet supports
- Three cards means you swap at the camera and read them at home, which is the whole trick to a quiet set
- 32GB SDHC is the capacity every camera on this site accepts
- The lowest cost per card of anything here
Where it falls short
- V10, not V30: fine for photos and 1080p, not the class a 4K camera wants
- PNY publishes a read speed but no write speed for this card
Skip this if…
…you run a 4K video camera; buy a V30 card for that body and keep these for the photo cameras.
#ad · Price as of November 6, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to PNY Elite 32GB SDHC Trail Camera 3-Pack (U1, V10)
Rank 4

Best non-SanDisk option
Lexar Professional Silver Plus 64GB SDXC (V30)
The highest published write speed on this page at 150MB/s, in the same 64GB V30 class. Worth having a second brand in the drawer.
Spec sheetSpec-checked · sources linked
The rubric behind the 9.3
- Fit for the job (35%)
- 8
- Durability & reliability (25%)
- 8
- Ease of use (20%)
- 8
- Value (20%)
- 8
Criterion scores are on the rubric's own 0–10 scale and weight to 8.0. The published 9.3 places that total on our 8.4-9.8 recommendation scale. How the scale works.
What the spec sheet supports
- The highest published write speed of any card here
- V30, so it clears the bar for 4K recording
- A second brand in the drawer, which matters the week one brand's batch goes bad
Where it falls short
- SDXC, so the same 32GB-limit caveat applies
- Lexar is less commonly stocked in a big-box aisle if you need one tomorrow
Skip this if…
…you want the brand camera manuals themselves name, which is usually SanDisk.
#ad · Price as of November 6, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to Lexar Professional Silver Plus 64GB SDXC (V30)
Rank 5

Best for a season-long soak
SanDisk Extreme PRO 128GB SDXC (U3, V30)
128GB of V30 for a 4K camera you do not want to visit. Over the stated limit of several cameras here, so this is the one pick where reading the manual first is not optional.
Spec sheetSpec-checked · sources linked
The rubric behind the 9.2
- Fit for the job (35%)
- 7
- Durability & reliability (25%)
- 9
- Ease of use (20%)
- 8
- Value (20%)
- 8
Criterion scores are on the rubric's own 0–10 scale and weight to 7.9. The published 9.2 places that total on our 8.4-9.8 recommendation scale. How the scale works.
What the spec sheet supports
- The fewest card swaps of anything here on a 4K camera
- V30 write class, so dropped frames are not the card's fault
- Inside Browning's stated 512GB ceiling and exactly at the DS4K Ultimate's
Where it falls short
- Over the stated limit of several cameras on this site; check the manual before you buy
- The most expensive card here, and a photo-only camera will never fill it
- One lost or corrupted card takes a whole season with it
Skip this if…
…the camera shoots photos rather than 4K video; 32GB already holds thousands of images.
#ad · Price as of November 6, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to SanDisk Extreme PRO 128GB SDXC (U3, V30)
Rank 6

Cheapest card worth buying
SanDisk Ultra 32GB SDHC (Class 10, U1)
Class 10 / U1, 32GB SDHC, water-resistant and impact-resistant. Everything a photo-mode camera needs and nothing it does not, at the bottom of the price range.
Spec sheetSpec-checked · sources linked
The rubric behind the 9.2
- Fit for the job (35%)
- 6
- Durability & reliability (25%)
- 8
- Ease of use (20%)
- 9
- Value (20%)
- 10
Criterion scores are on the rubric's own 0–10 scale and weight to 7.9. The published 9.2 places that total on our 8.4-9.8 recommendation scale. How the scale works.
What the spec sheet supports
- 32GB SDHC/FAT32: the capacity and format every camera on this site reads
- SanDisk reliability at the bottom of the price range
- Thousands of photos on a camera that shoots stills
Where it falls short
- U1/Class 10 only, so it is not the card for a 4K body
- SanDisk publishes no write speed for the Ultra line
Skip this if…
…the camera records 4K; a V30 card is the one that keeps up.
#ad · Price as of November 6, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to SanDisk Ultra 32GB SDHC (Class 10, U1)
Buyer's guide: not losing a season to a five-dollar part
Format in the camera, never on the computer
Every camera on this site has a format function in its menu. Use it, on every new card, before the card goes in the woods. A card formatted by the body that will write to it is a card that does not throw errors in February. Formatting on a laptop — especially a Mac, which writes hidden index files — is the most common self-inflicted card failure there is.
Buy from a seller you can hold responsible
Counterfeit memory cards are a real and persistent problem: a card reports 128GB, writes fine for the first few gigabytes, then silently fails. The defense is buying name-brand cards from a seller with a returns policy rather than the cheapest listing on a marketplace, and testing a new card at home before trusting a season to it.
Run one card per camera, plus spares
The fastest way to check a set is to carry spare cards, swap at the tree and read the full ones at home. It cuts the time you spend at each camera to under a minute, which matters more than most people expect: see how often to check trail cameras for why time at the camera is the thing worth minimizing. That is the argument for a multi-card pack over a single premium card.
Match the card to the camera, not to the price
A V30 card in a photo-only camera is money spent on a specification that body will never request. A V10 card in a 4K camera is a corrupted clip waiting to happen. Neither mistake is expensive on its own; both are annoying in a way that is entirely preventable at the point of purchase.
Label the cards
Write the camera location on each card with a paint pen. Three identical black cards in a pocket at dusk is how footage gets attributed to the wrong set, and it costs nothing to prevent.
Replace cards on a schedule, not on failure
Flash memory wears out. A card that has been written and erased through several seasons is a card living on borrowed time, and it tends to fail in the way that loses data rather than the way that announces itself. Retiring field cards every couple of seasons is cheap insurance against the one week the buck you were watching finally walks past.
If the card is the part you hate, buy the camera with no card
Moultrie's Edge line writes to internal memory and sends images over cellular. There is no slot, no format step and nothing to lose in a jacket pocket. The trade is a monthly plan, which the plan comparison costs out in full.
The short version
Our recommendation
Top pick
SanDisk Extreme PRO 32GB SDHC UHS-I (U3, V30)
Best overall: the card that fits every camera here. 32GB SDHC with a V30 write class. It is inside the stated limit of every camera on this site, it formats as FAT32 so nothing refuses it, and V30 covers 4K. If you buy one card without reading your manual, buy this one.
#ad · Price as of November 6, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to SanDisk Extreme PRO 32GB SDHC UHS-I (U3, V30)
Runner-up
SanDisk Extreme 64GB SDXC (U3, V30)
Best for a 4K camera you visit monthly. Twice the room at the same V30 write class, in SDXC. The right step up when the camera states SDXC support and you are recording video rather than stills.
#ad · Price as of November 6, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to SanDisk Extreme 64GB SDXC (U3, V30)
How we scored this
The research behind these picks
Every pick here is built from documented evidence: the maker's published trigger speed, flash type, battery configuration and detection range; each brand's plan tiers verified on its own plan page and turned into the real monthly cost at one and four cameras; the independent shootouts (Trailcampro, Outdoor Life, Field & Stream, TechGearLab) cited by name for the measurements they published; and a public rubric applied the same way to every model. Every figure links to where it came from, so you can check our work in one click.
Scores are editorial judgments from that documented research. Commissions never set a score or decide a pick. The rubric and its weights are published.
Corrections & updates
- Published. Capacity, bus and speed class for all six cards read from each brand's own listing the same day; stock and prices verified live through the Amazon Creators API.
Questions
Frequently asked
What size SD card is best for a trail camera?
32GB, unless your camera's manual states it accepts more. 32GB is SDHC/FAT32, which every camera on this site reads, and it holds thousands of photos. Go to 64GB or 128GB only for 4K video on a camera that names SDXC support.
Do trail cameras need a fast SD card?
Only for 4K video, and only to V30 (30MB/s sustained write). For photos and 1080p, Class 10 / U1 is enough. The big read-speed number on the front of the card — 170MB/s, 250MB/s — affects how fast your computer copies files off it, not how the camera performs.
Why does my trail camera say SD card error?
Usually one of three things: the card was formatted on a computer rather than in the camera, it is larger than the camera can address, or it is a worn or counterfeit card. Format in the camera first; if the error persists, drop to a new 32GB name-brand card. The SD card guide works through the rest.
Can I use a microSD card with an adapter in a trail camera?
It usually works, but it is the arrangement most likely to fail in the field. The adapter can work loose in a camera opened with cold hands, and the contacts are one more thing to corrode in a damp box. A full-size SD card costs the same and removes the failure mode.
How many pictures does a 32GB trail camera card hold?
Thousands. Exact counts depend on the image size your camera writes, which varies by resolution setting and model, so we do not publish a single number. In practice a photo-mode camera runs out of battery long before it fills a 32GB card.
Is a 128GB card too big for a trail camera?
For most cameras, yes — it exceeds what they state they can address. Browning publishes up to 512GB SDXC and Stealth Cam's DS4K Ultimate states 128GB, so those bodies are fine. Where the maker states no limit, treat 32GB as the ceiling rather than assuming the camera will cope.
Keep reading
Related on Cam & Canopy
- Trail camera SD card guideFormatting, SD errors and the camera with no card slot.
- Best trail camera viewersReading those cards in the truck instead of at home.
- Best 4K trail camerasThe bodies that actually need a V30 card.
- Best trail cameras under $100Cameras to put the card in, with prices verified live.
- How often to check trail camerasWhy swapping cards beats reading them at the tree.
Receipts
Sources
- SanDisk - brand's own Amazon listing for the Extreme PRO 32GB SDHC: UHS-I, U3, live price and stock (checked 2026-11-06)
- SanDisk - brand's own Amazon listing for the Extreme 64GB SDXC: V30, U3, C10, up to 170MB/s read and up to 80MB/s write, 4K UHD video, live price and stock (checked 2026-11-06)
- SanDisk - brand's own Amazon listing for the Extreme PRO 128GB SDXC: V30, U3, up to 250MB/s read and 120MB/s write, 4K UHD, live price and stock (checked 2026-11-06)
- PNY - brand's own Amazon listing for the Elite 32GB SDHC Trail Camera 3-Pack: U1, V10, UHS-I, up to 100MB/s read, named by PNY for outdoor and trail camera use, live price and stock (checked 2026-11-06)
- Lexar - brand's own Amazon listing for the Professional Silver Plus 64GB SDXC: V30, UHS-I, 205MB/s read and 150MB/s write, live price and stock (checked 2026-11-06)
- SanDisk - brand's own Amazon listing for the Ultra 32GB SDHC: 100MB/s read, water-resistant and impact-resistant build, live price and stock (checked 2026-11-06)
- SanDisk — Extreme PRO SDHC/SDXC UHS-I product page (checked 2026-09-21)
- Stealth Cam — DS4K Ultimate product page (checked 2026-09-21)
- Browning Trail Cameras — Strike Force Pro X 1080 product page (checked 2026-09-21)
- Browning Trail Cameras — Spec Ops Elite HP5 Ultra product page (checked 2026-09-21)
Every number above is traceable: specs come from the maker's own product pages (linked on every product), plan prices from the maker's plan page with an “as of” date, and independent measurements are attributed to whoever made them. Amazon prices change often, so every buy button takes you to Amazon's current price for that listing. Read the full method.