Trail Cameras · The rankings
Best trail cameras for video: frame rate first, resolution second
Resolution is the number on the box. Frame rate, sound and recovery time are what decide whether a clip is worth watching. Only three cameras we rank publish a frame rate at all, and the best of them isn't 4K.
By Mike M.Updated Spec-checked · every figure sourced
#adReader-supported: we may earn a commission if you buy through our links, at no extra cost to you. It never decides a ranking. How we rank · Disclosure
Quick picks
The rankings at a glance
| # | Product | Best for | Score | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() Browning Recon Force Elite HP5 Ultra The only camera we rank that publishes a choice of frame rate: 1440p with sound at 30 or 60 fps, plus 130 ft of IR reach, a 0.5 s recovery and a 12V jack. 60 fps at 1440p beats 30 fps at 4K for anything that moves. | Best trail camera for videoSD / Wi-Fi | 8.7 /10 | $147.05Amazon |
| 2 | ![]() Stealth Cam DS4K Ultimate The only camera here that states 4K at 30 fps including at night, with a 0.2 s trigger, a 12 AA bay and a 12V jack. Low-glow LEDs and a two-second minimum recovery are the price. | Best 4K video, 30 fps day and nightSD / Wi-Fi | 7.6 /10 | $119.99Amazon |
| 3 | ![]() Bushnell CORE S-4K No Glow 4K video behind a genuinely invisible 940nm flash with 110 ft of night range, a 0.2 s trigger and a published 1 s recovery. Bushnell does not publish a frame rate, which is the one thing you'd want to know. | Best no-glow video cameraSD / Wi-Fi | 7.9 /10 | $133.27Amazon |
| 4 | ![]() Stealth Cam Spectre 4K Pro 4K at 30 fps recorded to the card, separate day and night sensors, and up to five minutes of live stream through the Command app. The 4K file still stays on the card; the plan starts at $5/mo. | Best cellular camera for videoStealth Cam Command | 7.7 /10 | $149.99Amazon |
| 5 | No image GardePro T6LRW (Wi-Fi, hub) 4K to a hub on your home router from up to 2,100 ft away, with no plan of any kind. Trailcampro's 13.9 s recovery is the catch: one event per animal, not a sequence. | Best video with no monthly feeSD / Wi-Fi | 8.2 /10 | Check price · Amazon |
#ad · Prices come live from Amazon, last checked October 11, 2026. Scores are ours, built from published specs, verified plan prices and cited independent tests, not our own field measurements. Row photos are Amazon's own product images where a listing supplies one, and a blank panel where the maker sells elsewhere and supplies none. Tap a row for the full write-up.

Why frame rate beats resolution on a trail camera
A deer walking past at ten feet crosses the frame in about a second. At 60 frames per second you get sixty chances at a sharp still of his head; at 30 you get thirty; at 15 or 20, which is what several "4K" cameras actually record, you get a flip book with motion blur on every frame. More pixels per frame does not help if the frame itself is smeared.
That is the whole reason this page is not a duplicate of our 4K trail camera ranking. That page answers "which cameras record 3840 x 2160". This one answers "which camera produces footage worth watching", and the answer puts a 1440p camera first, because Browning publishes a 60 fps option and nobody else publishes a frame-rate choice at all.
Three things get blurred in trail camera video marketing, and every pick below is sorted by them.
- "4K" with no frame rate. Bushnell says 4K on the CORE S-4K and stops there. GardePro says 4K on the T6LRW and stops there. Stealth Cam says "4K at 30 fps" on the DS4K Ultimate and "4K at 30 FPS" on the Spectre 4K Pro, which is why both are ranked above the cameras that don't.
- Photo resolution masquerading as video resolution. Plenty of "4K" labels describe a still-photo mode. Tactacam's Reveal X 4.0 lists "4K Photo" and "1080p Video" on the same spec sheet. That is a good camera and it's on our Tactacam ranking, but it isn't a 4K video camera and isn't ranked here.
- Recovery time, which decides whether you get the sequence. A 60-second clip of a buck standing still is worse than three 10-second clips of him moving through. The DS4K Ultimate's minimum recovery is 2 s; the Recon Force's is a published 0.5 s; the T6LRW's was measured at 13.9 s. That last figure is why a hub camera is a scouting tool and not a filming tool.
How we ranked them
The five-metric SD rubric, weighted for someone who is buying the camera to record video:
- Trigger speed and recovery (25%). Video is the most expensive empty file a camera can make. A published frame-rate choice counts here too, because it is the same argument: capturing the motion, not the pixels.
- Night image quality (25%). Flash type and published range. At night the camera records only what the LEDs light, and video needs continuous illumination rather than a single burst. The Recon Force's 130 ft of IR reach is the longest published figure on this page; the Bushnell's 110 ft is the longest no-glow figure.
- Battery life (20%). Video mode roughly quarters a camera's runtime. Trailcampro measured the T6LRW at 11 months of photos and 4.6 months of video, and the same ratio shows up everywhere. A 12V jack counts for a great deal here.
- Detection range and field of view (15%). Published PIR range and angle.
- Ease of use and value (15%). On-camera screen for reviewing clips, clip-length controls, list price, and whether the camera was in stock at the maker or at Trailcampro on 2026-09-26.
Every figure below links to the maker's page or to Trailcampro's published measurements, with the date we read it.
The five, on the video rows
| Evidence | Stealth Cam Spectre 4K Pro |
|---|---|
| Network | Automatic network coverage; a separate cellular data plan is required |
| Plan | Command: $5/mo (600 photos), $8/mo (1,200), $20/mo unlimited, per camera with descending multi-camera pricing |
| Video | 4K at 30 fps |
| Trigger speed | < 0.3 s |
| Flash | Low Glow IR; separate sensors optimized for day and night capture |
| Photo resolution | Up to 58MP |
| Batteries | 16 AA; recharge compatible |
| App features | Command app: On Demand Live Stream up to 5 minutes, camera sharing, false-image detection, PIR zone selection, Rack Alert buck detection |
| Score | 7.7/10 |
Read the Video row, then Recovery time, then Flash range. On video, two cameras publish a frame rate with the resolution and two do not; one publishes a choice of frame rate. On recovery, Browning's 0.5 s is the best published figure here by a wide margin. On flash, the Recon Force reaches furthest (130 ft) with visible IR, the Bushnell reaches 110 ft invisibly, and the Stealth Cams sit at 100 ft. Nobody wins every column, which is the honest reason the order isn't obvious.
Pick by what you'll do with the clip
| You want to | Buy | Because |
|---|---|---|
| Identify deer and grab sharp stills off the footage | Browning Recon Force Elite HP5 Ultra | 60 fps at 1440p, 0.5 s recovery, 130 ft IR; the most usable motion of anything here |
| Record clips you'll watch on a television | Stealth Cam DS4K Ultimate | The only stated 4K at 30 fps day and night; run it on 12V and a 128GB card |
| Film a pressured trail without showing a flash | Bushnell CORE S-4K No Glow | 4K behind a 940nm array with 110 ft of night range and a published 1 s recovery |
| See video from a lease two hours away | Stealth Cam Spectre 4K Pro | 4K to the card, previews and up to five minutes of live stream through Command; $5/mo base plan |
| Get 4K home with no monthly fee at all | GardePro T6LRW + hub | Hub on your router, 2,100 ft rural range, no subscription. Accept a 13.9 s recovery |
| Record audio as well as picture | Browning Recon Force Elite HP5 Ultra | Browning states sound on its 5 s to 2 min clips; no cellular upload on this site carries audio |
Our recommendation for each buyer; specs and stock as of 2026-09-26. Prices are set by the seller and change; the buy buttons go to a tagged Amazon search for each model, not to a price we've cached.
Sound, and who actually records it
Audio is the most underrated thing on a trail camera and the least advertised. A grunt, a rattling rack or a truck door tells you things the picture cannot. Browning publishes sound on both the Recon Force Elite HP5 Ultra and the Strike Force Pro X ("1080p with sound, 5 s to 2 min"), and GardePro states audio on the E8 2.0 Pro's 4K. Bushnell publishes nothing about audio on the CORE S-4K, and Stealth Cam publishes nothing about audio on the DS4K Ultimate, so the table leaves those two blank.
One caveat worth knowing before you rely on it: a handful of states restrict audio recording on devices in public places. Check your own state's rules if the camera will hang anywhere the public can walk, and read our concealment guide for the rest of the etiquette around cameras near people.
Video on a cellular camera: what actually arrives
No cellular camera sends you a 4K clip as a matter of course, and the ones that seem to are sending a compressed preview. The Spectre 4K Pro records 4K at 30 fps to its internal storage and delivers previews plus, on request, an On Demand Live Stream of up to five minutes through the Command app. You get the 4K file by pulling the card. Stealth Cam's plan page prices HD video downloads separately at $0.25 each on the Standard tier, which is the number that catches people out: a season of "just download that one" adds up.
If video from a distance is the requirement, read the live-view ranking before you buy on a video spec, because live view and video upload are priced separately by most brands, and plans compared for what the video allowances actually cost per year. The cheapest honest answer to "I want video without a bill" remains the T6LRW and a hub.
In detail
The picks, in full
Rank 1

Best trail camera for video
Browning Recon Force Elite HP5 Ultra
The only camera we rank that publishes a choice of frame rate: 1440p with sound at 30 or 60 fps, plus 130 ft of IR reach, a 0.5 s recovery and a 12V jack. 60 fps at 1440p beats 30 fps at 4K for anything that moves.
Spec sheetSpec-checked · sources linked
| Category | SD / Wi-Fi |
|---|---|
| Trigger speed | Adjustable 0.1 to 0.7 s |
| Recovery time | 0.5 s |
| Detection range | Adjustable, up to 100 ft |
| Flash | 5 high-power IR LEDs, adjustable (Power Save, Long Range, Fast Motion); a visible-IR (low-glow class) unit |
| Flash range | 130 ft infrared flash range |
| Photo resolution | 46MP image capability |
| Video | 1440 FHD videos with sound, 5 s to 2 min, at 30 or 60 frames per second |
| Batteries | 8 AA (not included); battery meter works with alkaline, rechargeable and lithium |
| External power | 12-volt external power jack |
| App features | 2-inch color viewing screen |
| Storage | Up to 512GB SDXC |
| Fits | In stock at Trailcampro at $159.95 with a 92/100 score; Browning's own store showed it 'Unavailable' at $169.99 |
How the 8.7 score breaks down
- Trigger speed & recovery (25%)
- 9
- Night image quality (25%)
- 9
- Battery life (20%)
- 8
- Detection range & field of view (15%)
- 8
- Ease of use & value (15%)
- 9
What the spec sheet supports
- 60 fps at 1440p is the only high-frame-rate video option we've verified on a trail camera
- Video carries sound, which no cellular upload on this site does
- 130 ft of published IR reach, the longest flash range on the SD side here
- Trigger AND detection range are both adjustable, and recovery is a stated 0.5 s
Where it falls short
- Visible IR, not no-glow; Browning's Spec Ops line is the covert version of the same body
- Not 4K: 1440p is the ceiling
- Out of stock at Browning's own store when we checked
Skip this if…
…you want no-glow for a camera near a road or a property line; buy the Spec Ops Elite HP5 Ultra instead, same body, invisible flash.
#ad · Price as of October 11, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to Browning Recon Force Elite HP5 Ultra
Rank 2

Best 4K video, 30 fps day and night
Stealth Cam DS4K Ultimate
The only camera here that states 4K at 30 fps including at night, with a 0.2 s trigger, a 12 AA bay and a 12V jack. Low-glow LEDs and a two-second minimum recovery are the price.
Spec sheetSpec-checked · sources linked
| Category | SD / Wi-Fi |
|---|---|
| Trigger speed | 0.2 s |
| Recovery time | Adjustable 2-59 s / 3-59 min |
| Detection range | 100 ft |
| Flash | Infrared, 6 x 850nm power LEDs (low glow) |
| Flash range | 100 ft |
| Photo resolution | 32MP / 16MP / 8MP / 4MP |
| Video | 4K at 30 fps |
| Batteries | 12 AA |
| External power | 12V DC jack |
| Storage | SD up to 128GB |
How the 7.6 score breaks down
- Trigger speed & recovery (25%)
- 9
- Night image quality (25%)
- 7
- Battery life (20%)
- 8
- Detection range & field of view (15%)
- 8
- Ease of use & value (15%)
- 5
What the spec sheet supports
- 4K at 30 fps, including at night
- 0.2 s trigger, 100 ft detection and flash
- 12V jack and a 12 AA bay
Where it falls short
- 850nm low-glow LEDs, visible up close
- $249.99 MSRP
- Minimum recovery setting is 2 s
Skip this if…
…stills are what you review; the CORE DS-4K is no-glow and $70 cheaper.
#ad · Price as of October 11, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to Stealth Cam DS4K Ultimate
Rank 3

Best no-glow video camera
Bushnell CORE S-4K No Glow
4K video behind a genuinely invisible 940nm flash with 110 ft of night range, a 0.2 s trigger and a published 1 s recovery. Bushnell does not publish a frame rate, which is the one thing you'd want to know.
Spec sheetSpec-checked · sources linked
| Category | SD / Wi-Fi |
|---|---|
| Trigger speed | 0.2 s |
| Recovery time | 1 s |
| Flash | No glow |
| Flash range | 110 ft night range |
| Photo resolution | Up to 30MP |
| Video | 4K |
| Batteries | AA |
| App features | 1.5-inch color viewscreen |
How the 7.9 score breaks down
- Trigger speed & recovery (25%)
- 9
- Night image quality (25%)
- 8
- Battery life (20%)
- 7
- Detection range & field of view (15%)
- 7
- Ease of use & value (15%)
- 8
What the spec sheet supports
- 0.2 s trigger and a stated 1 s recovery
- 110 ft no-glow range
- 4K video at $149.95 list
Where it falls short
- Single sensor; the DS-4K's night sensor is the reason to spend more
- No AA count or detection range published
- SD only
Skip this if…
…night detail at distance is the whole reason you're upgrading; that's the DS-4K's job.
#ad · Price as of October 11, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to Bushnell CORE S-4K No Glow
Rank 4

Best cellular camera for video
Stealth Cam Spectre 4K Pro
4K at 30 fps recorded to the card, separate day and night sensors, and up to five minutes of live stream through the Command app. The 4K file still stays on the card; the plan starts at $5/mo.
Spec sheetSpec-checked · sources linked
| Plan ecosystem | Stealth Cam Command. The plan decides the running cost; see the plan explainer linked on this page. |
|---|---|
| Network | Automatic network coverage; a separate cellular data plan is required |
| Plan | Command: $5/mo (600 photos), $8/mo (1,200), $20/mo unlimited, per camera with descending multi-camera pricing |
| Trigger speed | < 0.3 s |
| Detection range | 100 ft |
| Flash | Low Glow IR; separate sensors optimized for day and night capture |
| Flash range | 100 ft IR range |
| Photo resolution | Up to 58MP |
| Video | 4K at 30 fps |
| Batteries | 16 AA; recharge compatible |
| App features | Command app: On Demand Live Stream up to 5 minutes, camera sharing, false-image detection, PIR zone selection, Rack Alert buck detection |
| Storage | Internal storage |
| Fits | In stock at Trailcampro at $149.99 with an 88/100 score; out of stock at Stealth Cam's own store when we checked |
How the 7.7 score breaks down
- Trigger speed & recovery (20%)
- 8
- Night image quality (20%)
- 9
- Battery & solar life (20%)
- 7
- Real monthly plan cost (20%)
- 6
- Detection range & field of view (10%)
- 8
- App, setup & reliability (10%)
- 9
What the spec sheet supports
- Dual sensors: a dedicated night imager is the honest way to sharpen IR photos
- 4K at 30 fps to the card, the highest video spec on any cellular camera we rank
- Trailcampro's 88/100, the best-scoring Stealth Cam in their cellular collection
- Live view, camera sharing and AI false-trigger filtering on the $5 base plan
Where it falls short
- Low-glow IR, not the Deceptor Max's 940nm no-glow array
- Stealth Cam publishes no recovery time
- 16 AA batteries per camera, and the unlimited plan is $20/mo for the first camera
Skip this if…
…the camera hangs where people walk; the low-glow array shows a faint red dot. Take the Deceptor Max 3.0 instead.
#ad · Price as of October 11, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to Stealth Cam Spectre 4K Pro
Rank 5
Best video with no monthly fee
GardePro T6LRW (Wi-Fi, hub)
4K to a hub on your home router from up to 2,100 ft away, with no plan of any kind. Trailcampro's 13.9 s recovery is the catch: one event per animal, not a sequence.
Spec sheetSpec-checked · sources linked
How the 8.2 score breaks down
- Trigger speed & recovery (25%)
- 5
- Night image quality (25%)
- 9
- Battery life (20%)
- 9
- Detection range & field of view (15%)
- 9
- Ease of use & value (15%)
- 10
What the spec sheet supports
- Trailcampro's 93/100, the highest independent score of any camera on this site
- A hub on your router means photos arrive at home with no cell plan and no monthly fee
- 120 ft detection at a wide 47.5° angle, and 11 months of photo-mode battery on AAs
- One hub covers up to 16 cameras, so the per-camera cost falls as you add sets
Where it falls short
- 13.9 s recovery is the slowest on this site; a second animal in the same minute is often missed
- 0.56 s trigger is a scrape-and-feeder figure, not a crossing figure
- The hub is the whole point and it is a separate $79.95 purchase; without it this is a local-Wi-Fi camera
- Range is line-of-sight-ish: 480 yards urban, 2,100 ft rural through timber
Skip this if…
…the set is miles from your house with no way to put a hub in between; that is a cellular camera's job, plan and all.
#ad · Price as of October 11, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to GardePro T6LRW (Wi-Fi, hub)
Buyer's guide: getting usable video out of a trail camera
Power it from outside on the first hang
Video mode cuts battery life to roughly a quarter of photo mode; Trailcampro's T6LRW figures are 11 months of photos against 4.6 months of video, and that is a camera on eight AAs in photo-friendly conditions. The Recon Force, DS4K Ultimate and T6LRW all carry a 12V jack. Use it. Our 12V battery box and solar panel rankings cover what fits, and lithium versus alkaline matters more in video mode than anywhere else, because alkalines sag under a video encoder long before they read empty.
Buy the card the video needs, not the biggest card you can find
A 4K clip writes several times the data of 1080p. Use a V30 speed class card inside the maker's stated ceiling: Stealth Cam states up to 128GB on the DS4K Ultimate, Browning states up to 512GB SDXC, Trailcampro lists up to 512GB for the T6LRW. Format it in the camera. Read the SD card guide before you blame the camera for stuttering clips, and keep a reader or field viewer in the truck so you can check footage without driving home.
Short clips, minimum recovery, burst on the still side
Ten seconds tells you which way the animal walked and what he looks like. Sixty seconds fills the card with him standing still and drains the batteries doing it. Set clip length short, set recovery to the minimum the camera allows (0.5 s on the Recon Force, 2 s on the DS4K Ultimate, 1 s on the CORE S-4K) and lengthen only on scrapes and feeders where animals linger. The settings guide has the per-brand menus.
Night video is flash-limited, not pixel-limited
A video flash has to stay on for the whole clip, which is a far harder job than a single photo burst. That is why the visible-IR cameras here out-reach the no-glow ones: 130 ft on the Recon Force against 110 ft on the CORE S-4K and 100 ft on the Stealth Cams. Set a no-glow video camera 20 to 40 ft off the trail so the array covers the subject, and read no-glow vs low-glow before you trade reach for invisibility. Our night-picture ranking covers the same physics on the stills side.
Read the spec sheet for these five lines
Before buying any video camera that isn't on this page, find these on the maker's page, in this order. A missing line is an invitation to assume the worst case.
- Resolution with a frame rate. "4K" alone is half a spec. "4K at 30 fps" is a spec. "30 or 60 fps" is a choice.
- Whether the frame rate holds at night. Stealth Cam states 4K at 30 fps day and night on the DS4K Ultimate; most makers say nothing.
- A recovery time. Without it you can't know whether you get the sequence or one clip.
- Sound, stated explicitly. If the page doesn't say it records audio, assume it doesn't.
- An external power spec with its plug size. Video on eight alkalines is a short experiment.
Scored that way, the Recon Force Elite HP5 Ultra publishes all five. The DS4K Ultimate publishes four and omits sound. The CORE S-4K publishes two. The T6LRW's numbers come from Trailcampro rather than from GardePro, which is the only reason we can rank it at all.
When photos are the better buy
If you review on a phone, never crop and mainly want to know which deer used a trail and when, a fast photo camera beats a good video camera every time, and costs less to feed. The non-cellular ranking and the fastest-trigger ranking are the right lists for that buyer.
How we scored this
The research behind these picks
Every pick here is built from documented evidence: the maker's published trigger speed, flash type, battery configuration and detection range; each brand's plan tiers verified on its own plan page and turned into the real monthly cost at one and four cameras; the independent shootouts (Trailcampro, Outdoor Life, Field & Stream, TechGearLab) cited by name for the measurements they published; and a public rubric applied the same way to every model. Every figure links to where it came from, so you can check our work in one click.
Scores are editorial judgments from that documented research. Commissions never set a score or decide a pick. The rubric and its weights are published.
Corrections & updates
- First published. Specs read from Browning, Stealth Cam, Bushnell and GardePro pages and from Trailcampro's measurements on this date; stock checked at each maker and at Trailcampro.
Questions
Frequently asked
What is the best trail camera for video?
The Browning Recon Force Elite HP5 Ultra. It is the only camera we rank that publishes a frame-rate choice, 1440p with sound at 30 or 60 fps, alongside a 0.5 s recovery time, 130 ft of IR flash reach and a 12V jack. Trailcampro had it in stock at $159.95 with a 92/100 score on 2026-09-26; Browning's own store listed it as unavailable.
Is 4K worth it on a trail camera for video?
Only if you will crop hard or watch on a large screen, and only if the camera states a frame rate. 4K at 30 fps, as on the Stealth Cam DS4K Ultimate, is genuinely good footage. "4K" with no published frame rate might be 15 or 20 fps, which looks worse in motion than 1080p at 30. 4K also costs battery life and card space, so budget for a 12V source and a V30 card.
Which trail cameras record sound?
Browning states sound on the Recon Force Elite HP5 Ultra and the Strike Force Pro X ("with sound, 5 sec. - 2 min."), and GardePro states audio on the E8 2.0 Pro's 4K video. Bushnell and Stealth Cam publish nothing about audio on the models we rank, so we don't claim it. A few states restrict audio recording in public places; check yours if the camera hangs where people walk.
Can a cellular trail camera send video?
It sends a compressed preview, and on request a short live stream; the full-resolution file stays on the card. The Stealth Cam Spectre 4K Pro records 4K at 30 fps internally and offers an On Demand Live Stream of up to five minutes through the Command app. Stealth Cam's plan page prices HD video downloads at $0.25 each on the Standard tier, which is the cost people don't budget for.
How long should I set the video clip length?
Ten seconds on trails and crossings, longer only on scrapes and feeders where animals linger. A short clip plus the minimum recovery setting gets you the sequence of an animal moving through; a long clip gets you one animal standing still and a flat battery. Set recovery to the camera's floor: 0.5 s on the Recon Force, 1 s on the CORE S-4K, 2 s on the DS4K Ultimate.
Keep reading
Related on Cam & Canopy
- Best 4K trail camerasThe resolution question, answered separately.
- Fastest trigger speed trail camerasThe trigger that has to fire before the clip starts.
- Best trail cameras for night picturesThe same flash physics, on the stills side.
- 12V battery boxesWhat video mode actually needs.
- Trail camera SD card guideThe card a 4K clip needs.
- Best WiFi trail cameras4K home with no monthly fee.
- Trail camera vs GoProWhat an action camera cannot do unattended.
- Best trail cameras for wildlifeVideo with sound, for behavior rather than inventory.
Receipts
Sources
- Browning Trail Cameras — Recon Force Elite HP5 Ultra product page (checked 2026-09-26)
- Trailcampro — store search "browning strike force pro x", prices, scores and stock (checked 2026-09-26)
- Stealth Cam — DS4K Ultimate product page (checked 2026-09-21)
- Bushnell — CORE S-4K No Glow product page (checked 2026-09-21)
- Trailcampro — store search "bushnell core", prices, scores and stock (checked 2026-09-26)
- Stealth Cam — Spectre 4K Pro product page (checked 2026-09-26)
- Trailcampro — cellular trail camera collection, prices, scores and stock (checked 2026-09-26)
- Trailcampro — GardePro T6LRW review, measured figures and stock (checked 2026-09-26)
- Stealth Cam — Command data plans page (checked 2026-10-01)
- Tactacam — REVEAL X 4.0 product page (checked 2026-09-24)
- GardePro — E8 2.0 Pro Wi-Fi Trail Camera product page (checked 2026-09-26)
Every number above is traceable: specs come from the maker's own product pages (linked on every product), plan prices from the maker's plan page with an “as of” date, and independent measurements are attributed to whoever made them. Amazon prices change often, so every buy button takes you to Amazon's current price for that listing. Read the full method.