Cellular Trail Cameras · The rankings
Best Tactacam trail camera: which Reveal to buy now the 4.0s have landed
Tactacam's lineup turned over this year. The Pro 4.0 and X 4.0 are in stock and the Pro 3.0 and Ultra are not, which simplifies the decision considerably. The other thing that separates Tactacam is a premium add-on priced per account rather than per camera.
By Mike M.Updated Spec-checked · every figure sourced
#adReader-supported: we may earn a commission if you buy through our links, at no extra cost to you. It never decides a ranking. How we rank · Disclosure
Quick picks
The rankings at a glance
| # | Product | Best for | Score | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() Tactacam Reveal Pro 4.0 Trailcampro's highest-scoring in-stock Reveal at 82/100, with 12.4 measured months of photo-mode battery life, 4K stills and auto-carrier selection, at $159.99 in stock at both Tactacam and Trailcampro. | Best Tactacam trail cameraTactacam Reveal | 7.8 /10 | $159.99Amazon |
| 2 | ![]() Tactacam Reveal X 4.0 $30 less than the Pro 4.0 and, on Trailcampro's measurements, faster to fire: 0.29 s against 0.4 s, with 14.1 months of photo-mode battery. Low glow to 96 ft rather than the Pro's no-glow option is the trade. | Best value Tactacam, and the faster triggerTactacam Reveal | 7.7 /10 | $129.97Amazon |
| 3 | ![]() Tactacam Reveal Pro 4.0 Solar The Pro 4.0 as an all-in-one solar system: a 5,000 mAh FlexPack R5 plus a 12 AA backup bay, so a fortnight of cloud doesn't end the set. $199.99 and in stock; Trailcampro scored the solar combo 84/100. | Best Tactacam for a remote setTactacam Reveal | 7.7 /10 | $199.99Amazon |
| 4 | ![]() Tactacam Reveal X 3.0 $99.99 and still in stock at Tactacam. The previous generation, but the same app, the same plans and the same account-wide Xtra add-on. Buy it when you want a fourth camera rather than a better one. | Cheapest way onto the Reveal appTactacam Reveal | 7.6 /10 | $119.99Amazon |
#ad · Prices come live from Amazon, last checked October 11, 2026. Scores are ours, built from published specs, verified plan prices and cited independent tests, not our own field measurements. Row photos are Amazon's own product images for the listing each row links. Tap a row for the full write-up.

The lineup changed, and that answers most of the question
If you searched for the best Tactacam and expected to be weighing the X 3.0 against the Pro 3.0 against the Ultra, the answer has moved. We checked Tactacam's own camera store on 2026-09-26 and this is what it showed:
| Model | Tactacam price | Stock at Tactacam | Trailcampro | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REVEAL PRO 4.0 | $159.99 | In stock | $159.99, in stock, 82/100 | Buy this one |
| REVEAL X 4.0 | $129.99 | In stock | $129.99, in stock, 81/100 | Best value; faster measured trigger |
| REVEAL PRO 4.0 SOLAR | $199.99 | In stock | Solar combo $199.99, in stock, 84/100 | The remote-set answer |
| REVEAL X 3.0 | $99.99 | In stock (2-pack out of stock) | $99.99, sold out, 84/100 | Cheapest way onto the app |
| REVEAL X 2.0 | $79.00 | In stock | Not listed | Two generations back; not ranked |
| REVEAL PRO 3.0 | Not shown | Out of stock (single and 2-pack) | Not listed in the current collection | Superseded by the Pro 4.0 |
| REVEAL ULTRA | Not shown | Out of stock | Sold out, new and used | Out of stock across all three of our checks |
Read from Tactacam's own camera store listing and Trailcampro's cellular collection on 2026-09-26. Trailcampro scores are theirs, not ours.
Two consequences. First, our older Reveal X 3.0 vs Pro 3.0 vs Ultra head-to-head is still the right page for the specs of that generation, and two of its three cameras are now unbuyable; read it for the argument, buy from this page. Second, the Ultra has been out of stock on every check we have made this month (21, 24 and 26 September), which is long enough that we would not plan around it coming back.
What you're actually buying when you buy Tactacam
Tactacam's cameras score in the low 80s at Trailcampro, which puts them behind Stealth Cam's current pair and level with a good Spypoint. Two things make them the brand we recommend most often anyway.
Battery life that is measured, not claimed. Trailcampro recorded 12.4 months of photo-mode life on the Reveal Pro 4.0 and 14.1 months on the X 4.0, on Energizer Ultimate Lithium AAs. Those are among the longest figures for any cellular camera on this site, and they are somebody else's stopwatch rather than Tactacam's marketing. On a cellular camera, battery life is what the radio spends, so a long measured figure tells you the firmware is disciplined about check-ins. See battery life explained.
An account-wide premium add-on. This is the structural advantage and almost nobody talks about it. Tactacam's Xtra add-on is "$4/mo for 1 camera, $7/mo for 2, $9/mo for 3+" and Tactacam describes it as a monthly flat rate that "covers all cameras on account". It buys unlimited HD photo and video requests, multi-shot delivery, enhanced mapping and unlimited on-demand. Every other brand sells its premium features per camera. On six cameras that is $9 a month against six separate charges, and it is the reason Tactacam gets cheaper relative to its competitors the more cameras you run.
The honest weaknesses: recovery time. Trailcampro measured 11.0 seconds on the Pro 4.0 and 11.1 on the X 4.0 in photo mode. That is slow, and on a rut crossing where two bucks come through together you will get one of them. Tactacam also has no free plan tier, so the cheapest way to run one is $5 a month or $55 a year, and it uses a single "Integrated SIM Card" with auto-carrier selection rather than Spypoint's dual SIM. And Live View is a separate $6 a month or $72 a year per camera, which is not covered by Xtra.
How we ranked them
The six-metric cellular rubric from how we rank, applied within one brand:
- Trigger speed and recovery (20%). Trailcampro's measured figures: 0.4 s / 11.0 s on the Pro 4.0, 0.29 s / 11.1 s on the X 4.0.
- Night image quality (20%). The Pro 4.0 offers a no-glow mode; the X 4.0 is low glow to 96 ft. This is the main reason the Pro leads despite the slower trigger.
- Battery and solar life (20%). Measured months on the 4.0 pair, and an integrated panel plus a 12 AA backup bay on the Solar.
- Real monthly plan cost (20%). Identical across the lineup. Tactacam's Starter is $55/yr and the Xtra add-on is account-wide.
- Detection range and field of view (10%), app and reliability (10%). Trailcampro measured 80 ft at 35.5 degrees on the Pro 4.0 and 90 ft at 35.3 degrees on the X 4.0, which are narrow patterns by the standards of this site.
Every figure below links to Tactacam's own product page or to Trailcampro's published measurements, with the date we read it.
The four, side by side
The plan, and the add-on that makes Tactacam cheap at scale
| Tier | Monthly | Annual billing | Allowance | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starter | $5/mo | $55/yr ($4.58/mo) | 250 photos/mo | +$5/mo per additional camera |
| Intermediate | $8/mo | $85/yr ($7.08/mo) | 500 photos/mo | +$7.50/mo per additional camera |
| Pro | $13/mo | $120/yr ($10/mo) | Unlimited photos | +$12/mo per additional camera |
- Xtra add-on (account-wide): $4/mo for 1 camera, $7/mo for 2, $9/mo for 3+. Unlimited HD photo and video requests, multi-shot delivery, enhanced mapping, unlimited on-demand, TactaColor. Requires an active subscription; Tactacam marks the pricing 'available for a limited time only'.
The interesting line is the third one. Four cameras on Starter plus Xtra is $29 a month, and that buys 250 base photos per camera plus unlimited HD and on-demand requests across all of them. Four cameras on Tactacam's unlimited Pro tier is $49 a month. For most people the first arrangement is better value than the second, because what you actually want unlimited is the HD request on the photo that mattered, not every routine thumbnail. Tactacam marks the Xtra pricing "available for a limited time only", so check it before you plan around it.
Live View is the separate line to watch: $6 a month or $72 a year per camera for unlimited sessions, and not included in Xtra. If live viewing is why you are buying, read best cellular cameras with live view first. Full tier-by-tier detail in Tactacam Reveal plans explained, and the cross-brand arithmetic in plans for multiple cameras.
Pick by what the set needs
| Your situation | Buy | Because |
|---|---|---|
| One camera to run a whole season on a pressured set | Reveal Pro 4.0 | No-glow option, 12.4 measured months of battery, 82/100, $159.99 |
| A food plot or feeder where a red dot doesn't matter | Reveal X 4.0 | Faster measured trigger (0.29 s), longer measured battery (14.1 months), $30 cheaper |
| A set you visit twice a year | Reveal Pro 4.0 Solar | Panel plus a 5,000 mAh FlexPack plus a 12 AA backup bay: three layers of power |
| A fourth or fifth camera on an existing account | Reveal X 3.0 | $99.99, same app, same plans, and each additional Starter camera is only $5/mo |
| A rut crossing where two bucks come through together | Not a Tactacam | Measured recovery is 11 s on both 4.0 cameras; see fastest trigger |
| You refuse to pay anything monthly | Not a Tactacam | No free tier. Spypoint's free 100-photo plan is the only one; see no monthly fee |
Our recommendation for each buyer; specs, prices and stock as of 2026-09-26. Prices are set by the seller and change; the buy buttons go to a tagged Amazon search for each model, not to a price we've cached.
The two we didn't rank
In detail
The picks, in full
Rank 1

Best Tactacam trail camera
Tactacam Reveal Pro 4.0
Trailcampro's highest-scoring in-stock Reveal at 82/100, with 12.4 measured months of photo-mode battery life, 4K stills and auto-carrier selection, at $159.99 in stock at both Tactacam and Trailcampro.
Spec sheetSpec-checked · sources linked
How the 7.8 score breaks down
- Trigger speed & recovery (20%)
- 6
- Night image quality (20%)
- 8
- Battery & solar life (20%)
- 9
- Real monthly plan cost (20%)
- 8
- Detection range & field of view (10%)
- 7
- App, setup & reliability (10%)
- 9
What the spec sheet supports
- Live View sessions are unlimited once you add the $6/mo add-on, not metered in minutes
- Switch between no-glow and low-glow in the app instead of buying two cameras
- Side LCD screen means you can aim and confirm the frame without the phone
- 12.4 months of photo battery life measured by Trailcampro, plus a 12V jack and FlexPack support
Where it falls short
- Trailcampro measured an 11.0-second photo recovery: the slowest number on this page, and it will miss the second deer
- Tactacam publishes no trigger speed, recovery or detection figure of its own for the 4.0 line
- Live View is billed per camera, so a four-camera set adds $24/mo on top of the data plans
- The 4K photo mode is interpolated, not a 4K sensor
Skip this if…
…you watch a crossing where animals come through in groups; an 11-second recovery between photos is the wrong tool for that trail, and the Moultrie Edge 3 Pro is the faster camera.
#ad · Price as of October 11, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to Tactacam Reveal Pro 4.0
Rank 2

Best value Tactacam, and the faster trigger
Tactacam Reveal X 4.0
$30 less than the Pro 4.0 and, on Trailcampro's measurements, faster to fire: 0.29 s against 0.4 s, with 14.1 months of photo-mode battery. Low glow to 96 ft rather than the Pro's no-glow option is the trade.
Spec sheetSpec-checked · sources linked
How the 7.7 score breaks down
- Trigger speed & recovery (20%)
- 7
- Night image quality (20%)
- 7
- Battery & solar life (20%)
- 9
- Real monthly plan cost (20%)
- 8
- Detection range & field of view (10%)
- 8
- App, setup & reliability (10%)
- 7
What the spec sheet supports
- 0.29 s measured trigger: the fastest figure on this page
- 14.1 months of photo battery life measured by Trailcampro, the longest here
- 90 ft measured detection, 10 ft further than the Pro 4.0
- Same unlimited Live View sessions as the Pro for less camera money
Where it falls short
- Low-glow only: a faint red glow at night, and no no-glow option in the app
- No screen at all, so aiming and every Live View session go through the phone
- 11.1-second measured photo recovery, the same weakness as the Pro 4.0
- Live View is still $6/mo per camera on top of the data plan
Skip this if…
…the set is a pressured public-land trail or a gate you're watching for people; buy the selectable-flash Pro 4.0 or a 940nm no-glow camera instead.
#ad · Price as of October 11, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to Tactacam Reveal X 4.0
Rank 3

Best Tactacam for a remote set
Tactacam Reveal Pro 4.0 Solar
The Pro 4.0 as an all-in-one solar system: a 5,000 mAh FlexPack R5 plus a 12 AA backup bay, so a fortnight of cloud doesn't end the set. $199.99 and in stock; Trailcampro scored the solar combo 84/100.
Spec sheetSpec-checked · sources linked
| Plan ecosystem | Tactacam Reveal. The plan decides the running cost; see the plan explainer linked on this page. |
|---|---|
| Network | LTE, major cellular networks |
| Plan | Starter $5/mo ($55/yr) to Pro $13/mo ($120/yr) unlimited; Live View add-on $6/mo or $72/yr per camera |
| Flash | Selectable No-Glow or Low-Glow IR |
| Flash range | Low glow 96 ft; no glow 80 ft |
| Photo resolution | 4K photo modes |
| Video | 1080p; Live View Mode, additional subscription required |
| Batteries | 12 AA tray (not included) as backup power |
| External power | DC 12V-2A input |
| Solar | Integrated 'All-in-One Solar Power System' with a rechargeable FlexPack R5 (5,000 mAh); Tactacam publishes no panel wattage |
| App features | Built-in GPS tracking, On-Demand requests, Live View Mode |
| Storage | 8GB internal, optional SD card slot |
| Warranty | 1 year from activation date |
How the 7.7 score breaks down
- Trigger speed & recovery (20%)
- 6
- Night image quality (20%)
- 8
- Battery & solar life (20%)
- 10
- Real monthly plan cost (20%)
- 8
- Detection range & field of view (10%)
- 6
- App, setup & reliability (10%)
- 7
What the spec sheet supports
- Four power routes on one camera: panel, 5,000 mAh FlexPack, 12 AA tray and a 12V jack
- Selectable no-glow or low-glow, like the Pro 4.0
- Live View sessions drain the pack instead of a set of AAs you have to hike in and replace
- Listed in stock at Tactacam at $199.99 when we checked
Where it falls short
- Tactacam publishes no panel wattage, no trigger speed and no detection figure for this SKU
- No independent measurements exist for the Solar body yet; the Pro 4.0's measured 11.0 s recovery is the closest proxy
- A body-mounted panel only charges where the camera faces the sun
- The most expensive Reveal on this page before you add the $6/mo Live View
Skip this if…
…your set is under closed canopy; an aimable panel on a standard Pro 4.0 collects more sun than a panel bolted to a camera pointed at a shaded trail.
#ad · Price as of October 11, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to Tactacam Reveal Pro 4.0 Solar
Rank 4

Cheapest way onto the Reveal app
Tactacam Reveal X 3.0
$99.99 and still in stock at Tactacam. The previous generation, but the same app, the same plans and the same account-wide Xtra add-on. Buy it when you want a fourth camera rather than a better one.
Spec sheetSpec-checked · sources linked
| Plan ecosystem | Tactacam Reveal. The plan decides the running cost; see the plan explainer linked on this page. |
|---|---|
| Network | LTE, major cellular networks, auto carrier selection |
| Plan | Starter $5/mo (250 photos) to Pro $13/mo unlimited; Xtra add-on $4-$9/mo covers every camera on the account |
| Trigger speed | Sub-1/2 s (maker spec) |
| Detection range | 96 ft+ |
| Flash | Low-glow IR |
| Flash range | 96 ft (29 m) |
| Photo resolution | 4K (UHD) and 2.5K (WQHD) modes |
| Video | 1080p, 10/15/30 s clips |
| Batteries | 12 AA (not included) |
| External power | DC 12V input |
| Solar | REVEAL Folding Solar Panel and Solar Panel V2 compatible |
| App features | Built-in GPS, live video streaming, live aiming, three-photo burst; no on-device screen |
| Warranty | 1 year from activation date |
How the 7.6 score breaks down
- Trigger speed & recovery (20%)
- 7
- Night image quality (20%)
- 7
- Battery & solar life (20%)
- 8
- Real monthly plan cost (20%)
- 8
- Detection range & field of view (10%)
- 8
- App, setup & reliability (10%)
- 8
What the spec sheet supports
- Auto carrier selection across major networks, so one SKU works in most areas
- Built-in GPS pins the camera on the app map and helps if it walks off
- 12 AA plus a 12V jack: the Folding Solar Panel or any 12V pack keeps it running
- Xtra add-on is per account, not per camera, which is what makes four cameras cheap
Where it falls short
- Low-glow flash: a faint red glow at night that some deer and most people notice
- No on-device screen; aiming is done through the app
- Trigger is stated only as 'sub-1/2 s', not a measured figure
Skip this if…
…you need a true no-glow flash for pressured deer or a security post, or you want a screen on the camera to aim without a phone.
#ad · Price as of October 11, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to Tactacam Reveal X 3.0
Buyer's guide: running a Reveal well
Buy Starter plus Xtra, not Pro
For most people the cheapest useful arrangement is the base Starter plan on each camera plus one account-wide Xtra add-on. That gets you 250 routine thumbnails per camera plus unlimited HD and on-demand requests across the whole account, for less than the unlimited tier costs on three or more cameras. Do the arithmetic for your camera count in Tactacam plans explained before you tick Pro out of habit.
Use lithium AAs, and trust the long numbers
Trailcampro's 12.4 and 14.1 month figures are measured on Energizer Ultimate Lithium. Alkalines will not get close, particularly below freezing, and a Reveal reporting 60% on a cold morning can be flat by the afternoon. Our battery ranking and cold-weather guide have the numbers.
Add the panel rather than the solar camera, if you already own a Pro 4.0
Tactacam sells the REVEAL Folding Solar Panel and the RV-EXT-V2 Solar Panel as accessories, and the Pro 4.0 Solar's advantage is integration rather than capability. If you have a camera already, a panel is cheaper than a new body; if you are buying fresh for a remote set, the Solar's combination of panel, FlexPack and AA backup is the more robust arrangement. Our panel ranking covers fit, which is brand-specific.
Set the detection pattern to the ground, because it's narrow
Trailcampro measured 80 ft at 35.5 degrees on the Pro 4.0 and 90 ft at 35.3 degrees on the X 4.0. That is a narrow cone by the standards of the cameras on this site, and it suits a trail aimed along rather than a plot aimed across. On a wide feeder or field edge, either aim down the edge or buy a camera with a wider pattern; our detection range guide explains why the angle matters more than the distance.
Expect one animal per event, and set bursts accordingly
With an 11-second measured recovery, a Reveal photographs the first deer and misses the second. Use the multi-shot burst so a single trigger produces several frames a second apart: you will identify what came through even though you only got one event. The settings guide has the menu paths, and multi-shot delivery is one of the things the Xtra add-on covers.
Look after the antenna, and add one if the signal is marginal
A cracked or bent stock antenna produces exactly the symptoms people blame on the network: inconsistent check-in times and unexplained battery drain. Tactacam sells an OEM replacement (ANT-RX) for the X-series bodies and an Extended Range Antenna 3.0 that ships with a 6 ft cable, tree mount, strap and the screwdriver you need to remove the camera's antenna cap. Our booster antenna ranking covers when an antenna is the right fix and when it is not.
Box it, because these are $160 cameras with SIMs in them
CAMLOCKbox makes a Reveal-specific security box and our security box ranking and lock and cable ranking cover the fit. The Pro 4.0 Solar's built-in GPS tracking is a genuine advantage if a camera does walk off, though it will not get it back on its own.
When to buy a different brand
If you want a free plan, buy Spypoint. If you want the best night image and the biggest no-glow array, look at Stealth Cam. If you want AI buck detection in the app, Moultrie. Our best cellular trail cameras ranking puts every brand side by side, and Tactacam vs Stealth Cam runs the closest comparison in detail.
How we scored this
The research behind these picks
Every pick here is built from documented evidence: the maker's published trigger speed, flash type, battery configuration and detection range; each brand's plan tiers verified on its own plan page and turned into the real monthly cost at one and four cameras; the independent shootouts (Trailcampro, Outdoor Life, Field & Stream, TechGearLab) cited by name for the measurements they published; and a public rubric applied the same way to every model. Every figure links to where it came from, so you can check our work in one click.
Scores are editorial judgments from that documented research. Commissions never set a score or decide a pick. The rubric and its weights are published.
Corrections & updates
- First published. Every price and stock status read from Tactacam's own camera store listing and Trailcampro's cellular collection on this date. The Reveal Pro 3.0 and Reveal Ultra were out of stock and are listed, not ranked; the X 2.0 is in stock but two generations back.
Questions
Frequently asked
What is the best Tactacam trail camera?
The Reveal Pro 4.0, at $159.99 and in stock at both Tactacam and Trailcampro on 2026-09-26. Trailcampro scored it 82/100, the highest of any in-stock Reveal, and measured 12.4 months of photo-mode battery life on lithium AAs. It offers a no-glow flash mode, which the X 4.0 does not, and that is the main reason it leads despite the X 4.0 measuring a faster trigger.
Reveal Pro 4.0 or Reveal X 4.0?
Pro 4.0 if the camera hangs anywhere pressured, because of the no-glow flash option. X 4.0 if it hangs on a food plot or a feeder, because at $129.99 it is $30 cheaper and Trailcampro measured it faster on trigger (0.29 s against 0.4 s) with longer photo-mode battery life (14.1 months against 12.4). Their independent scores are one point apart, so this is a genuine toss-up decided by the set.
Is the Tactacam Reveal Ultra still available?
Not when we checked. It was out of stock at Tactacam and sold out new and used at Trailcampro on 2026-09-26, and on our two earlier checks this month (21 and 24 September). It remains a good camera on paper and we would re-rank the pages that feature it if it returns, but we would not plan a purchase around it.
How much does a Tactacam Reveal plan cost?
Starter is $5 a month or $55 a year for 250 photos, Intermediate $8 a month or $85 a year for 500, and Pro $13 a month or $120 a year for unlimited. Each additional camera is cheaper: $5, $7.50 and $12 respectively. The Xtra add-on is $4 a month for one camera, $7 for two and $9 for three or more, and it covers every camera on the account. Live View is separate at $6 a month or $72 a year per camera.
Does Tactacam have a free plan?
No. Tactacam's cheapest tier is Starter at $5 a month or $55 a year. Spypoint is the only brand we have verified with a genuinely free tier (100 photos a month per camera). If running a camera for nothing is the requirement, read cellular with no monthly fee.
Which carrier does a Tactacam Reveal use?
Whichever is strongest at the set, and you don't choose. Tactacam's spec sheets list an "Integrated SIM Card" with "Auto-Carrier Selection" that "automatically connects to the strongest available cellular network", and the carrier field reads "Major Cellular Networks" without naming one. That is a single SIM rather than Spypoint's dual SIM; our AT&T page explains what the difference means on a marginal set.
Keep reading
Related on Cam & Canopy
- Reveal X 3.0 vs Pro 3.0 vs UltraThe previous generation's head-to-head.
- Tactacam Reveal plans explainedEvery tier, and the account-wide Xtra add-on.
- Tactacam vs Stealth CamCheap to scale against better hardware.
- Best cellular trail camerasWhere Tactacam sits against every brand.
- Tactacam Reveal Pro 3.0 reviewThe camera the Pro 4.0 replaced.
- Best trail cameras for remote areasWhere the Pro 4.0 Solar earns its price.
Receipts
Sources
- Tactacam — REVEAL Pro 4.0 product page (checked 2026-09-24)
- Tactacam — REVEAL X 4.0 product page (checked 2026-09-24)
- Tactacam — REVEAL Pro 4.0 Solar product page (checked 2026-09-24)
- Tactacam — REVEAL X 3.0 product page (checked 2026-09-21)
- Tactacam — REVEAL camera store listing, stock and list prices (checked 2026-09-24)
- Tactacam — REVEAL app plans page (checked 2026-09-21)
- Tactacam — REVEAL app plans, Live View and Xtra add-ons (checked 2026-09-24)
- Trailcampro — Tactacam Reveal Pro 4.0 review, measured figures (checked 2026-09-24)
- Trailcampro — Tactacam Reveal X 4.0 product page, measured figures and stock (checked 2026-09-24)
- Trailcampro — store search "tactacam reveal ultra", stock status (checked 2026-09-24)
- Trailcampro — cellular trail camera collection, prices, scores and stock (checked 2026-09-26)
- Spypoint — photo transmission plans (checked 2026-09-21)
- Moultrie Mobile — plans page (checked 2026-09-21)
- Stealth Cam — Command data plans page (checked 2026-10-01)
- Tactacam — REVEAL Extended Range Antenna 3.0 product page (checked 2026-09-26)
- Tactacam — REVEAL Trail Cam Antenna (ANT-RX) product page (checked 2026-09-26)
Every number above is traceable: specs come from the maker's own product pages (linked on every product), plan prices from the maker's plan page with an “as of” date, and independent measurements are attributed to whoever made them. Amazon prices change often, so every buy button takes you to Amazon's current price for that listing. Read the full method.