Skip to content
Cam & Canopy

Cellular Trail Cameras · Head to head

Tactacam vs Stealth Cam: the camera that lasts against the camera that sees

Stealth Cam out-scores Tactacam on picture quality and flash, and Tactacam out-measures Stealth Cam on battery life by a factor nobody publishes properly. Then there is the add-on pricing, which flips the whole answer at three cameras.

#adReader-supported: we may earn a commission if you buy through our links, at no extra cost to you. It never decides a ranking. How we rank · Disclosure

The contenders

Side by side

  • Tactacam Reveal Pro 4.0

    Tactacam's best, and the longest runtime

    Tactacam Reveal Pro 4.0

    Tactacam Reveal7.8 /10

    12.4 measured months of photo-mode battery life, a no-glow flash option, 4K stills and auto-carrier selection, at $159.99 and 82/100 at Trailcampro. In stock at both Tactacam and Trailcampro.

    $159.99Amazon

    #ad · Price as of October 12, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to Tactacam Reveal Pro 4.0

  • Stealth Cam Spectre 4K Pro

    Stealth Cam's best, and the best pictures here

    Stealth Cam Spectre 4K Pro

    Stealth Cam Command7.7 /10

    Separate day and night sensors, 4K at 30 fps, 58MP stills and a sub-0.3 s trigger, at $149.99 and 88/100. Low glow rather than no glow, and 16 AA batteries to feed.

    $149.58Amazon

    #ad · Price as of October 12, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to Stealth Cam Spectre 4K Pro

  • Tactacam Reveal X 4.0

    The fastest measured trigger here

    Tactacam Reveal X 4.0

    Tactacam Reveal7.7 /10

    Trailcampro measured 0.29 s, quicker than either Stealth Cam's published figure, with 14.1 months of photo-mode battery, at $129.99 and 81/100. Low glow to 96 ft.

    $129.97Amazon

    #ad · Price as of October 12, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to Tactacam Reveal X 4.0

  • Stealth Cam Deceptor Max 3.0

    The best no-glow flash in this comparison

    Stealth Cam Deceptor Max 3.0

    Stealth Cam Command7.6 /10

    A 36-piece 940nm No-Glo LED array, 1440p video, nine-photo bursts and PIR zone selection at $119.99 and 85/100: the cheapest camera here and the one we'd hang on a pressured set.

    $115.00Amazon

    #ad · Price as of October 12, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to Stealth Cam Deceptor Max 3.0

Tactacam Reveal Pro 4.0
Amazon's own product image for the listing this page's top pick links to.

The verdict

Pictures: Stealth Cam takes the better photograph

EvidenceTactacam Reveal Pro 4.0Stealth Cam Spectre 4K ProTactacam Reveal X 4.0Stealth Cam Deceptor Max 3.0
Trigger speedTactacam publishes none for the 4.0; Trailcampro measured 0.4 s (photo) and 0.81 s (video)< 0.3 sTactacam publishes none; Trailcampro measured 0.29 s< 0.3 s
Recovery timeTrailcampro measured 11.0 s (photo) and 5.2 s (video)—Trailcampro measured 11.1 s (photo) and 5.2 s (video)—
Detection rangeTrailcampro measured 80 ft at a 35.5° detection angle100 ftTrailcampro measured 90 ft at a 35.3° detection angle100 ft
FlashSelectable No-Glow or Low-Glow IRLow Glow IR; separate sensors optimized for day and night captureLow-glow IR onlyNo-Glo, 36-piece 940nm LED array
Flash rangeLow glow 96 ft; no glow 80 ft100 ft IR range96 ftOut to 100 ft
Photo resolution4K (UHD) and 2.5K (WQHD) modes; Trailcampro notes the 4K is interpolatedUp to 58MP4K (UHD) and 2.5K (WQHD) modesUp to 50MP, up to nine photos per burst
Video1080p; On-Demand and Live View Mode ('view real-time footage from anywhere'), additional subscription required4K at 30 fps1080p; 'Live View Mode: see the action as it unfolds', additional subscription required1440p at 30 fps
Batteries12 AA (not included); Trailcampro measured 12.4 months of photos and 4.4 months of video on Energizer Ultimate Lithium16 AA; recharge compatible12 AA (not included); Trailcampro measured 14.1 months of photos and 4.1 months of video on Energizer Ultimate Lithium16 AA; recharge compatible
Storage8GB internal, optional SD card slotInternal storage8GB internal, optional SD card slot16GB internal memory
App featuresSide-facing LCD screen, built-in GPS tracking, On-Demand requests, Live View Mode; Trailcampro scored it 82/100 overall (87 picture quality, 90 battery life, 73 detection circuit)Command app: On Demand Live Stream up to 5 minutes, camera sharing, false-image detection, PIR zone selection, Rack Alert buck detectionBuilt-in GPS tracking, Live View Mode, no on-camera screen; Trailcampro scored it 81/100Command AI: false image detection, PIR zone selection, Rack Alert; live view ready; camera sharing; dual-core processor
Score7.8/107.7/107.7/107.6/10
Blank cells mean the maker publishes nothing for that row; we don't fill them in. Tactacam's trigger, recovery and detection figures are Trailcampro's measurements; Stealth Cam's are the maker's published specs.

Three columns decide this. On flash, Stealth Cam publishes what its arrays are and Tactacam does not: a 36-piece 940nm No-Glo array to 100 ft on the Deceptor, and Low Glow IR to 100 ft on the Spectre, against Tactacam's "Low glow - 96'; No glow 80'" with no array description. On video, Stealth Cam records 4K at 30 fps on the Spectre and 1440p at 30 on the Deceptor, against 1080p on both Tactacams. On sensors, the Spectre 4K Pro has separate imagers optimized for day and night, which is the only genuinely different piece of hardware in this comparison and the honest way to sharpen an IR photograph.

Stealth Cam also wins on in-app intelligence. Command's AI does false-image detection, PIR zone selection and Rack Alert buck detection on both cameras, and PIR zone selection in particular is worth real money: it lets you mask the corner of the frame where a grass stem is triggering the camera all afternoon, which is the single biggest waster of plan photos. Tactacam's app has no equivalent.

Tactacam's one clear win in this section is detection pattern, and it is a narrow one. Trailcampro measured 80 ft at 35.5 degrees on the Pro 4.0 and 90 ft at 35.3 degrees on the X 4.0; Stealth Cam publishes 100 ft on both without an angle. The Tactacam cone is narrow and measured, the Stealth Cam figure is longer and unmeasured, and we would rather have the measurement. See detection range explained for why the angle usually matters more than the distance.

Battery: Tactacam, by a margin nobody advertises properly

This is the comparison's biggest gap and the one you will feel most. Trailcampro's measured photo-mode battery estimates, on Energizer Ultimate Lithium AAs, are 12.4 months for the Reveal Pro 4.0 and 14.1 months for the Reveal X 4.0. Both figures fall hard in video mode: 4.4 and 4.1 months respectively. Stealth Cam publishes no runtime figure for either the Spectre 4K Pro or the Deceptor Max 3.0, and both require 16 AA batteries.

Recovery time: the number both brands leave out

Neither Tactacam nor Stealth Cam publishes a recovery time on any camera in this comparison. Trailcampro measured Tactacam's: 11.0 seconds photo and 5.2 seconds video on the Pro 4.0, 11.1 and 5.2 on the X 4.0. We have no measured figure for either Stealth Cam, so we will not guess one.

What you can take from that: eleven seconds is a long time. A doe and two fawns walking through together produce one photograph. Two bucks sparring produce one photograph. If that is the set you are buying for, use burst mode so a single trigger delivers several frames a second apart, and read trigger speed and recovery explained to understand which of the two numbers you actually need. If you need both to be fast, neither brand is your answer and an SD camera almost certainly is: Browning publishes 0.35 s and 0.5 s recovery figures on cameras in our non-cellular ranking.

Plans, and the add-on that flips the answer

TierMonthlyAnnual billingAllowanceNotes
Starter$5/mo$55/yr ($4.58/mo)250 photos/mo+$5/mo per additional camera
Intermediate$8/mo$85/yr ($7.08/mo)500 photos/mo+$7.50/mo per additional camera
Pro$13/mo$120/yr ($10/mo)Unlimited photos+$12/mo per additional camera
  • Xtra add-on (account-wide): $4/mo for 1 camera, $7/mo for 2, $9/mo for 3+. Unlimited HD photo and video requests, multi-shot delivery, enhanced mapping, unlimited on-demand, TactaColor. Requires an active subscription; Tactacam marks the pricing 'available for a limited time only'.
Per camera, with a discounted price for each additional camera; the Xtra add-on is one flat fee for every camera on the account. Prices as of Sep 21, 2026, read from Tactacam Reveal's plan page. Confirm before you buy; brands change plans without notice.
TierMonthlyAnnual billingAllowanceNotes
Standard$5/mo$48/yr ($4/mo)600 photos + 200 video previews/moHD video downloads $0.25 each
Plus$8/mo$72/yr ($6/mo)1,200 photos + 400 video previews/mo
Unlimited$20/mo$120/yr ($10/mo)Unlimited photos and previews; 10 HD video downloadsDescending multi-camera pricing is monthly billing only
  • Live View: $5/mo for 60 minutes. Unused minutes expire after thirty days

Unlimited, multi-camera: Camera 1 $20/mo · Camera 2 $15/mo · Cameras 3-7 $11/mo · Cameras 8+ $8/mo

Per camera. The Unlimited tier steps down for each additional camera: $20, then $15, then $11 each for cameras 3-7, then $8. Prices as of Oct 1, 2026, read from Stealth Cam Command's plan page. Confirm before you buy; brands change plans without notice.

At one camera the two brands are close and Stealth Cam is arguably better value: $5 a month buys 600 photos plus 200 video previews on Command, against 250 photos on Tactacam Starter. Both offer annual billing at a discount ($55 a year for Tactacam Starter, $60 for Stealth Cam Standard).

The divergence is in how each brand prices the things you actually want. Stealth Cam charges per camera for everything. Unlimited is $20 a month for the first camera, stepping down to $15 for the second and $11 each for cameras three to seven; HD video downloads are $0.25 each on Standard; Live View is $5 a month for 60 minutes with unused minutes expiring after thirty days.

Tactacam prices its premium tier per account. The Xtra add-on is $4 a month for one camera, $7 for two and $9 for three or more, and Tactacam describes it as a flat monthly rate that "covers all cameras on account". It buys unlimited HD photo and video requests, multi-shot delivery, enhanced mapping and unlimited on-demand. Tactacam's Live View is the exception and is charged per camera at $6 a month or $72 a year, and Tactacam marks the Xtra pricing "available for a limited time only", so check it before you plan around it.

So at four cameras, Tactacam Starter plus Xtra is $20 plus $9 a month, which is $348 a year for 250 base photos each plus unlimited HD and on-demand across all four. Four cameras on Stealth Cam Unlimited is $684 a year. That is the crossover, and it lands somewhere around the third camera. Full detail in Tactacam plans explained, plans compared and plans for multiple cameras.

Five years of ownership, costed

Read the second and third lines together, because that is the real decision. At the base tier Stealth Cam is marginally cheaper over five years and gives you more than twice the photo allowance, which is a genuinely strong position and the reason we would not tell a two-camera owner to leave. Once you want HD or on-demand across several cameras, Tactacam's account-wide pricing pulls ahead and keeps pulling ahead as you add cameras.

The batteries are the line nobody costs. Sixteen lithium AAs per Stealth Cam against twelve per Tactacam, on four cameras, is 64 batteries against 48 per change, and Tactacam's measured runtime means fewer changes. Over five years that is a real number, and it is one reason we push solar on any set worth the walk: see best solar cellular cameras.

Network, signal and antennas

Neither brand names a carrier and neither lets you choose. Tactacam publishes "Auto-Carrier Selection" with an "Integrated SIM Card" and a carrier field reading "Major Cellular Networks"; Stealth Cam publishes "Automatic Network Coverage" on both cameras here. That is a single-SIM camera against an unstated mechanism, so on this axis they are equally opaque and both sit behind Spypoint's published dual-SIM design. Our AT&T page and Verizon page quote every brand's wording side by side.

On accessories to fix a marginal set, both have something. HME's external booster antenna names Stealth Cam, Muddy and WGI compatibility explicitly and states support for Verizon and AT&T networks, which is the only brand-specific endorsement we found from an antenna maker. Tactacam sells its own Extended Range Antenna 3.0 for Reveal bodies, shipped with a 6 ft cable, tree mount, strap and the screwdriver you need to remove the camera's antenna cap, plus an OEM replacement antenna (ANT-RX) for the X-series. Both routes work; our booster antenna ranking covers the fit and the honest limits.

One practical note on stock, checked 2026-09-26: every Stealth Cam cellular camera we looked at was out of stock at stealthcam.com and in stock at Trailcampro, while both Tactacam 4.0 cameras were in stock at Tactacam's own store and at Trailcampro at the same prices. If you want to buy today rather than wait, that is worth knowing before you choose a brand.

Who should buy which

You areBuyBecause
Buying one camera and want the best photographsStealth Cam Spectre 4K ProSeparate day and night sensors, 4K at 30 fps, 58MP, 88/100 at $149.99
Hanging a no-glow camera on a pressured scrapeStealth Cam Deceptor Max 3.0The 36-piece 940nm array is the biggest in this comparison, at the lowest price here
Running four or more cameras with HD requestsTactacam Reveal X 4.0 plus XtraXtra is $9/mo for the whole account, not per camera; $348/yr for four against Stealth Cam's $684
Hanging a camera you'll visit twice a yearTactacam Reveal Pro 4.0 SolarPanel plus FlexPack plus a 12 AA backup bay, and 12.4 measured months even without the panel
Tired of buying AA batteriesTactacam, either model12 AAs and a measured 12 to 14 months, against 16 AAs and no published figure
Fighting wind-triggered false photosStealth Cam, either modelCommand's PIR zone selection lets you mask the corner of the frame that keeps firing
Buying on the cheapest base plan, one or two camerasStealth Cam Standard600 photos and 200 video previews for $5/mo, against 250 photos on Tactacam Starter
Watching a rut crossing where two deer come through togetherNeitherMeasured recovery on Tactacam is 11 s and Stealth Cam publishes none; buy an SD camera

Our recommendation for each buyer; specs, prices and stock as of 2026-09-26. Prices are set by the seller and change; the buy buttons go to a tagged Amazon search for each model, not to a price we've cached.

If the running cost is what is really bothering you, the third brand to price is Spypoint, which is the only one with a genuinely free tier: Spypoint vs Stealth Cam runs that comparison, best Spypoint camera picks the model, and best cellular trail cameras judges every brand on the same six metrics.

In detail

The contenders, in full

Tactacam Reveal Pro 4.0

Tactacam's best, and the longest runtime

Tactacam Reveal Pro 4.0

Tactacam Reveal7.8 /10

12.4 measured months of photo-mode battery life, a no-glow flash option, 4K stills and auto-carrier selection, at $159.99 and 82/100 at Trailcampro. In stock at both Tactacam and Trailcampro.

How the 7.8 score breaks down
Trigger speed & recovery (20%)
6
Night image quality (20%)
8
Battery & solar life (20%)
9
Real monthly plan cost (20%)
8
Detection range & field of view (10%)
7
App, setup & reliability (10%)
9

What the spec sheet supports

  • Live View sessions are unlimited once you add the $6/mo add-on, not metered in minutes
  • Switch between no-glow and low-glow in the app instead of buying two cameras
  • Side LCD screen means you can aim and confirm the frame without the phone
  • 12.4 months of photo battery life measured by Trailcampro, plus a 12V jack and FlexPack support

Where it falls short

  • Trailcampro measured an 11.0-second photo recovery: the slowest number on this page, and it will miss the second deer
  • Tactacam publishes no trigger speed, recovery or detection figure of its own for the 4.0 line
  • Live View is billed per camera, so a four-camera set adds $24/mo on top of the data plans
  • The 4K photo mode is interpolated, not a 4K sensor

Skip this if…

…you watch a crossing where animals come through in groups; an 11-second recovery between photos is the wrong tool for that trail, and the Moultrie Edge 3 Pro is the faster camera.

$159.99View on Amazon

#ad · Price as of October 12, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to Tactacam Reveal Pro 4.0

Stealth Cam Spectre 4K Pro

Stealth Cam's best, and the best pictures here

Stealth Cam Spectre 4K Pro

Stealth Cam Command7.7 /10

Separate day and night sensors, 4K at 30 fps, 58MP stills and a sub-0.3 s trigger, at $149.99 and 88/100. Low glow rather than no glow, and 16 AA batteries to feed.

How the 7.7 score breaks down
Trigger speed & recovery (20%)
8
Night image quality (20%)
9
Battery & solar life (20%)
7
Real monthly plan cost (20%)
6
Detection range & field of view (10%)
8
App, setup & reliability (10%)
9

What the spec sheet supports

  • Dual sensors: a dedicated night imager is the honest way to sharpen IR photos
  • 4K at 30 fps to the card, the highest video spec on any cellular camera we rank
  • Trailcampro's 88/100, the best-scoring Stealth Cam in their cellular collection
  • Live view, camera sharing and AI false-trigger filtering on the $5 base plan

Where it falls short

  • Low-glow IR, not the Deceptor Max's 940nm no-glow array
  • Stealth Cam publishes no recovery time
  • 16 AA batteries per camera, and the unlimited plan is $20/mo for the first camera

Skip this if…

…the camera hangs where people walk; the low-glow array shows a faint red dot. Take the Deceptor Max 3.0 instead.

$149.58View on Amazon

#ad · Price as of October 12, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to Stealth Cam Spectre 4K Pro

Tactacam Reveal X 4.0

The fastest measured trigger here

Tactacam Reveal X 4.0

Tactacam Reveal7.7 /10

Trailcampro measured 0.29 s, quicker than either Stealth Cam's published figure, with 14.1 months of photo-mode battery, at $129.99 and 81/100. Low glow to 96 ft.

How the 7.7 score breaks down
Trigger speed & recovery (20%)
7
Night image quality (20%)
7
Battery & solar life (20%)
9
Real monthly plan cost (20%)
8
Detection range & field of view (10%)
8
App, setup & reliability (10%)
7

What the spec sheet supports

  • 0.29 s measured trigger: the fastest figure on this page
  • 14.1 months of photo battery life measured by Trailcampro, the longest here
  • 90 ft measured detection, 10 ft further than the Pro 4.0
  • Same unlimited Live View sessions as the Pro for less camera money

Where it falls short

  • Low-glow only: a faint red glow at night, and no no-glow option in the app
  • No screen at all, so aiming and every Live View session go through the phone
  • 11.1-second measured photo recovery, the same weakness as the Pro 4.0
  • Live View is still $6/mo per camera on top of the data plan

Skip this if…

…the set is a pressured public-land trail or a gate you're watching for people; buy the selectable-flash Pro 4.0 or a 940nm no-glow camera instead.

$129.97View on Amazon

#ad · Price as of October 12, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to Tactacam Reveal X 4.0

Stealth Cam Deceptor Max 3.0

The best no-glow flash in this comparison

Stealth Cam Deceptor Max 3.0

Stealth Cam Command7.6 /10

A 36-piece 940nm No-Glo LED array, 1440p video, nine-photo bursts and PIR zone selection at $119.99 and 85/100: the cheapest camera here and the one we'd hang on a pressured set.

How the 7.6 score breaks down
Trigger speed & recovery (20%)
8
Night image quality (20%)
9
Battery & solar life (20%)
7
Real monthly plan cost (20%)
6
Detection range & field of view (10%)
8
App, setup & reliability (10%)
8

What the spec sheet supports

  • 36 LEDs at 940nm: the largest no-glow array in this group
  • PIR zone selection and false-image filtering cut wasted uploads on windy sets
  • 16 AA bay for long runs; 16GB internal memory
  • Stealth Cam's Standard plan is $5/mo per camera

Where it falls short

  • Unlimited plan is $20/mo for the first camera, the priciest unlimited tier we verified
  • 16 AA batteries is a lot of batteries to buy
  • Stealth Cam does not publish a recovery time

Skip this if…

…you want unlimited photos on several cameras; the descending schedule still totals $57/mo for four.

$115.00$129.99−12%View on Amazon

#ad · Price as of October 12, 2026 · Disclosure for the link to Stealth Cam Deceptor Max 3.0

How we scored this

The research behind these picks

Every pick here is built from documented evidence: the maker's published trigger speed, flash type, battery configuration and detection range; each brand's plan tiers verified on its own plan page and turned into the real monthly cost at one and four cameras; the independent shootouts (Trailcampro, Outdoor Life, Field & Stream, TechGearLab) cited by name for the measurements they published; and a public rubric applied the same way to every model. Every figure links to where it came from, so you can check our work in one click.

Scores are editorial judgments from that documented research. Commissions never set a score or decide a pick. The rubric and its weights are published.

Corrections & updates

  • First published. Specs read from Tactacam and Stealth Cam product pages and Trailcampro's measurements and cellular collection on this date; plan prices from lib/plans.ts, verified 2026-09-21 and re-checked for both brands on 2026-09-24. Five-year totals are computed from those published plan prices and the retailer prices quoted.

Questions

Frequently asked

Is Tactacam or Stealth Cam better?

Stealth Cam takes the better photograph and Tactacam lasts longer between visits. Trailcampro scores Stealth Cam's current pair 88/100 and 85/100 against Tactacam's 82 and 81, earned on picture quality: separate day and night sensors on the Spectre 4K Pro and a 36-LED 940nm array on the Deceptor Max 3.0. Tactacam's measured photo-mode battery life is 12.4 and 14.1 months, and Stealth Cam publishes no runtime figure at all while taking 16 AAs per camera.

Which is cheaper to run, Tactacam or Stealth Cam?

At one or two cameras, Stealth Cam: $5 a month buys 600 photos and 200 video previews, against 250 photos on Tactacam Starter. At three or more, Tactacam, because its Xtra add-on is priced per account at $9 a month for three or more cameras while every Stealth Cam feature is per camera. Four cameras on Tactacam Starter plus Xtra is $348 a year; four on Stealth Cam Unlimited is $684.

Which has better battery life, Tactacam or Stealth Cam?

Tactacam, on the only figures anyone has measured. Trailcampro recorded 12.4 months of photo-mode life on the Reveal Pro 4.0 and 14.1 on the X 4.0, on Energizer Ultimate Lithium AAs, falling to 4.4 and 4.1 months in video mode. Stealth Cam publishes no runtime figure for the Spectre 4K Pro or the Deceptor Max 3.0, both of which take 16 AA batteries.

Which has the better flash?

Stealth Cam, and it publishes more about it. The Deceptor Max 3.0 has a 36-piece 940nm No-Glo LED array to 100 ft, the largest no-glow array we have found on any cellular camera; the Spectre 4K Pro is Low Glow IR to 100 ft with separate day and night sensors. Tactacam publishes "Low glow - 96'; No glow 80'" without describing the array. For a pressured set, the Deceptor is the camera to hang.

Which app is better, the Reveal app or Stealth Cam Command?

Command does more in-app: false-image detection, PIR zone selection to mask a corner of the frame that keeps triggering, Rack Alert buck detection and On Demand Live Stream. The Reveal app's advantage is commercial rather than technical: its Xtra add-on covers unlimited HD and on-demand across every camera on the account for one flat $4 to $9 a month, where Command charges per camera for everything and $0.25 per HD video download on the Standard tier.

Do Tactacam and Stealth Cam use the same network?

Both connect automatically, neither names a carrier, and neither lets you choose. Tactacam publishes "Auto-Carrier Selection" with an "Integrated SIM Card"; Stealth Cam publishes "Automatic Network Coverage". That is a single SIM against an unstated mechanism, so both sit behind Spypoint's published dual-SIM design on a marginal set. HME's booster antenna names Stealth Cam compatibility explicitly, and Tactacam sells its own extended range antenna for Reveal bodies.

Keep reading

Receipts

Sources

  1. Tactacam — REVEAL Pro 4.0 product page (checked 2026-09-24)
  2. Tactacam — REVEAL X 4.0 product page (checked 2026-09-24)
  3. Tactacam — REVEAL Pro 4.0 Solar product page (checked 2026-09-24)
  4. Tactacam — REVEAL camera store listing, stock and list prices (checked 2026-09-24)
  5. Tactacam — REVEAL app plans page (checked 2026-09-21)
  6. Tactacam — REVEAL app plans, Live View and Xtra add-ons (checked 2026-09-24)
  7. Trailcampro — Tactacam Reveal Pro 4.0 review, measured figures (checked 2026-09-24)
  8. Trailcampro — Tactacam Reveal X 4.0 product page, measured figures and stock (checked 2026-09-24)
  9. Stealth Cam — Spectre 4K Pro product page (checked 2026-09-26)
  10. Stealth Cam — Deceptor Max 3.0 product page (checked 2026-09-21)
  11. Stealth Cam — Command data plans page (checked 2026-10-01)
  12. Trailcampro — cellular trail camera collection, prices, scores and stock (checked 2026-09-26)
  13. HME Products — External Antenna Signal Booster product page (checked 2026-09-21)
  14. Tactacam — REVEAL Extended Range Antenna 3.0 product page (checked 2026-09-26)

Every number above is traceable: specs come from the maker's own product pages (linked on every product), plan prices from the maker's plan page with an “as of” date, and independent measurements are attributed to whoever made them. Amazon prices change often, so every buy button takes you to Amazon's current price for that listing. Read the full method.

More in Cellular Trail Cameras